2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Team Garmin-Barracuda rides to team time trial victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia ahead of Team Katusha and Team Astana; Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ramunas Navardauskas takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney (USA).

52 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:58
53 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
54 Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge
55 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:59
56 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
57 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:01
58 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
60 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:02
61 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:01:03
62 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:07
65 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
67 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:01:08
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:09
69 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:10
71 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:11
72 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
73 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:12
74 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:13
75 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
76 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:01:14
77 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:15
79 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
80 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team GreenEdge 0:01:17
81 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
82 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
83 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:19
84 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:20
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:22
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:24
87 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
88 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:25
89 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:26
90 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:29
92 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp 0:01:32
93 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:33
94 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
95 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
96 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:34
97 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:35
98 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:36
99 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:01:37
101 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
102 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:38
103 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:39
104 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:40
105 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
106 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
107 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:41
108 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:42
109 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:49
110 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:50
113 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:51
114 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:52
115 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:53
116 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
117 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:54
119 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment