2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Team GreenEdge's Matthew Goss sprints to powerful stage 3 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia in Horsens, Denmark; Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney (USA) defends overall Giro d'Italia lead in spite of serious crash in final kilometer.

Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
74 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
78 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
79 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
80 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
82 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
83 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
84 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
89 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
91 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
94 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
95 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
96 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
97 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
98 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
99 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
103 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Barracuda
106 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
107 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
108 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
109 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
111 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
112 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
115 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
116 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Garmin-Barracuda
117 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
118 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
119 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
121 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
122 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Barracuda
124 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
125 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
127 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
128 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
129 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
131 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
132 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
133 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
135 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
136 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
137 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
138 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
140 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
141 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:29
142 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
144 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
145 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:01:30
146

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment