2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/27/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti on his way to victory on his BMC timemachine TM01 time trial bike in the final time trial of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti on his way to victory on his BMC timemachine TM01 time trial bike in the final time trial of the 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal wins Giro d'Italia 2012; Team BMC Racing's Marco Pinotti wins final individual time trial in Milano, Italy.

Inox 3:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:23:34
99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:27:27
101 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 3:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 3:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 3:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp 3:41:49
110 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42:04
111 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 3:46:44
112 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3:47:47
114 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda 3:50:27
115 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:00:23
118 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 4:06:24
119 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:06:44
120 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 4:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 4:14:08
125 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 4:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:18:59
129 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 4:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 4:20:09
132 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 4:21:48
135 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda 4:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 4:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:39:24
144 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 4:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:51:03
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 4:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 4:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 4:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 4:58:38
153 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 5:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:12:54
156 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:27:06

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment