2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/26/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal struggles closely tailed by Giro d'Italia leader Joaquim Rodriguez (Team Katusha). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal struggles closely tailed by Giro d'Italia leader Joaquim Rodriguez (Team Katusha). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Thomas De Gendt climbs to queen stage victory on Stelvio; Joaqium Rodriguez increases his overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial.

Team
62 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
63 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
70 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
74 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
75 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
76 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
78 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
79 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:39:41
81 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
82 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:39:56
83 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:39:59
84 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
85 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:40:14
86 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:40:21
87 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:40:29
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:46:00
90 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
92 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
93 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
94 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
95 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
96 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
97 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
98 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
99 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
100 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
101 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
102 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
103 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
104 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
108 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
111 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
112 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
113 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
114 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
115 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
116 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
117 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
118 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
122 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
124 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
125 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
126 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
127 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
130 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
131 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
133 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
134 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
135 Cesare Benedetti

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment