2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Roberto Ferrari wins stage 11 of 2012 Giro d'Italia; Joaqium Rodriguez maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

Colnago - CSF Inox
69 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
70 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
73 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
77 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
79 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
84 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
85 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
86 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:30
88 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:37
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
92 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:42
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
95 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:46
96 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
98 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
99 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
100 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
101 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
102 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
103 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:00:49
106 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:54
107 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
108 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
109 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
110 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:37
111 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda
112 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
113 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
115 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:36
116 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:03:18
118 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
121 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
123 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:28
124 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:58
125 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
126 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:00
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
128 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
129 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
131 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
132 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
133 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
138 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
139 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment