2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/15/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Who said celebrating a stage win in the Giro had to be boring? Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Who said celebrating a stage win in the Giro had to be boring? Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Joaqium Rodriguez climbs to stage 10 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia ahead of Team Netapp's Bartosz Huzarski and takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

0:01:12
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:25
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:37
16 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp 0:01:48
17 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:51
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:53
19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:02
20 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:03
21 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:05
22 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:06
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:09
24 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:11
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:16
26 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:28
27 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:43
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:47
29 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:55
30 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:58
31 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:03
32 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:05
33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:08
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
35 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:35
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:45
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:01
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:10
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:16
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:27
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:47
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:51
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:03
45 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:09
46 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:06:12
47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:42
48 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:08
49 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:07:12
50 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:55
51 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:59
52 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:09:08
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:26
54 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:14
55 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:11:47
56 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:40
57 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:13:06
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:14:02
59 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:14:34
60 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:31
61 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:51
62 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:49
63 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:19:50
64 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:20:09
65 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:20:16
66 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:02
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:21:33
68 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:21:43
69 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:21:54
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:19
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:23:40
72 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:24:29
73 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:24:31
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:26:06
75 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26:57
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:35
77 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:47
78 Guillaume

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment