2012 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen Results

News & Results

03/23/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tom Boonen wins. Photo copyright Tim de Waele.
Tom Boonen wins. Photo copyright Tim de Waele.

2012 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen Results

Tom Boonen of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep powers to victory over Oscar Freire in E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke 2012.

Italia
73 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:06:36
74 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:09:16
75 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
76 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
78 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
79 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
80 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
86 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
87 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
88 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
89 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
90 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
91 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
93 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
94 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
95 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
96 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
98 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
100 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
102 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
103 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
104 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
DNS Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
DNS Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1t4i
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1t4i
DNF Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1t4i
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1t4i
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1t4i
DNF Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1t4i
DNF Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
DNF Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
DNF Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNF Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment