2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine 
Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Team Movistar's Nairo Alexander Quintana rides to stage 6 victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins remains overall 2012 Dauphine Libere leader before tomorrow's final stage.

Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
71 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Markel Irizar (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
73 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdge
74 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
75 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:11:49
78 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
79 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:13:34
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
83 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
85 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
86 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
88 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
92 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
93 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
94 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
98 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
100 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
102 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
103 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
107 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
109 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:13:54
111 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
113 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
114 Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
115 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
116 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
118 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
119 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
120 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
121 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
122 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:14:07
123 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:16:22
124 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:24
125 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:16:31
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
128 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
130 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
131 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
132 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
133 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
134 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
135 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
137 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
138 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
139 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
140 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:20:44
141 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
142 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
143 Daniele Ratto (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment