2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Team FDJ-Big Mat's Arthur Vichot soloes to stage victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins leads Dauphine Libere overall before important mountain stages.

Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:42
113 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:25:43
114 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:14
115 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:26:34
116 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:26:37
117 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:40
118 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26:45
119 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:12
120 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:25
121 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
122 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:59
123 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:23
124 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:28:27
125 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:28:42
126 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28:43
127 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:56
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing 0:29:01
129 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:29:08
130 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:29:29
131 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:29:53
132 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:12
133 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:30:39
134 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:08
135 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:32:12
136 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:15
137 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:32:42
138 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:54
139 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda 0:33:59
140 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:06
141 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:36:17
142 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:37:10
143 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37:25
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:38:13
145 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:38:22
146 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling 0:38:33
147 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:38:51
148 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:40:27
149 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:19
150 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:41:24
151 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:41:32
152 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:42:44
153 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:43:20
154 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:43:34
155 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45:30
156 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:46:02
157 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:47:15
158 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:47:54
159 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:49:05
160 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:50:31
161 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:51:39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment