2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

News & Results

06/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages.

Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:17
98 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:37
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10:40
100 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:43
101 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:10:48
102 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:49
103 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:52
104 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing 0:10:54
105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:11:13
106 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11:15
107 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:16
108 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:11:28
109 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:11:43
110 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:11:54
111 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:12:02
112 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:04
113 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:06
114 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:12:10
115 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:14
116 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:21
117 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:12:26
118 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:12:27
119 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12:30
120 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:12:31
121 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:42
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:12:59
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing 0:13:04
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:13:32
125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:14:05
126 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:14:19
127 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:14:23
128 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:14:25
129 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:29
130 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:14:40
131 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:14:42
132 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:15:37
133 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:15:56
134 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:03
135 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:16:08
136 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:16:15
137 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:16:45
138 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:16:53
139 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:57
140 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:12
141 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:17:16
142 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:18:02
143 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:18:28
144 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:09
145 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:35
146 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:20:20
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:21:13
148 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21:38
149 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:50
150 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:22:54
151 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:23:09
152 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:23:40
153 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:22
154 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:25:27
155 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:25:30
156 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling 0:25:33
157 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:26:08
158 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:21
159 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:23
160 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:28:00
161 Kenny De Haes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment