2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

News & Results

06/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins powers to victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere's stage 4 individual time trial and increases his overall Dauphine Libere lead before the important mountain stages.

Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:37
67 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
68 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:38
69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:39
70 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:05:40
71 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:52
72 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:05:55
73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:57
74 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:00
75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:06:01
76 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
77 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:03
79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:05
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:06
81 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:08
82 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:06:11
83 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
84 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:15
85 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:17
86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:18
87 Steve Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:06:19
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:06:21
89 Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:23
90 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:31
91 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:06:38
92 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
93 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:06:41
94 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:44
95 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:06:51
97 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:55
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:58
99 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:01
100 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:02
101 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:03
102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:07:04
103 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
104 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:05
105 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:07:06
106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:14
107 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
108 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:07:20
109 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 0:07:23
110 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling
111 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:07:26
112 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:27
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Team BMC Racing
114 Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:37
115 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
116 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:38
117 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:45
118 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:46
119 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:07:49
120 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:51
121 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:53
122 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:07:54
123 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:56
124 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:05
125 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing 0:08:06
126 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:10
127 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:08:19
128 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:08:23
129 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
130 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:08:25
132 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
133 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:30
134 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment