2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/6/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Injured Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Barracuda was protected by teammates again today. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Norwegian Edwald Boasson of Team Sky sprints to victory in stage 3 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

Team
150 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
151 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:58
152 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
154 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
155 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
156 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:02:07
157 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:16
158 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
159 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
160 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:02:27
161 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
163 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:03:12
164 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
165 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:21
167 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:03:34
168 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:04:28
169 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Barracuda
170 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:09
171 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

Overall 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere rankings after stage 3:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     13:07:55
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 0:00:01
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:02
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:04
6 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:05
8 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:06
9 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:07
11 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:08
12 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:09
13 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:10
18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge 0:00:11
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:12
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:00:14
22 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:15
23 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:16
25 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:17
27 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:19
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
29 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:21
31 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:22
32 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:26
35 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:27
38 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:28
39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
40 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:29
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:30
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:32
43 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:34
45 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:35
46 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment