2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead.

(Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:29
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:30
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:32
43 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:34
45 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:35
46 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:39
49 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:40
51 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
52 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
53 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:41
54 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:44
55 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
56 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:45
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:47
59 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:48
60 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:50
61 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51
62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:54
63 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:05
64 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:07
65 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:08
67 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:09
68 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:11
69 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:13
70 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
71 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:18
72 Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:01:21
73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:24
74 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:25
75 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:28
76 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
77 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:31
78 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:34
79 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:36
80 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:37
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:52
82 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:01:59
83 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:02:01
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling 0:02:04
85 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:06
86 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:07
87 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling 0:02:11
88 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:13
89 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:14
90 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:16
91 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:17
92 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:19
93 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
94 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:28
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge 0:02:32
96 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:34
97 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:37
98 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan 0:02:39
99 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:02:41
101 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:44
102 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:47
103 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing 0:02:49
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:51
106 Michael Schär (Swi) Team BMC Racing 0:02:55
107 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment