2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans powers to victory in Criterium International time trial and takes overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage.

La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:23
27 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:24
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:25
29 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:26
30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
31 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:27
32 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:29
33 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:30
34 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:31
35 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:32
36 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:35
38 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:36
39 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
40 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:38
41 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:40
42 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:45
43 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes 0:00:46
44 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
45 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:00:48
46 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:00:51
47 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
48 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:52
49 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i 0:00:54
50 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:56
51 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:00:59
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:01:00
54 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 0:01:01
55 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:02
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:03
57 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
58 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:04
59 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:01:07
60 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:01:08
61 Rémy Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:01:09
62 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:01:10
64 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 George Bennett (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:01:11
66 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i 0:01:12
67 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:14
68 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:01:15
69 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
70 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:01:16
71 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
72 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:17
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:20
74 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:21
75 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:01:22
76 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
78 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes 0:01:24
79 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
80 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes 0:01:26
81 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:27
82 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 0:01:33
83 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes 0:01:36
84 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
85 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:01:37
86 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:01:40
87 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes 0:01:42
88 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:01:45
89 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:50
90 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:55
91 David Le Lay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:03:04
92 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:09
93 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme-Marseille
94 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:03:51
95 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93 0:04:43
96 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment