2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Florian Vachon of Team Bretagne-Schuller managed to fight off Team BMC Racing's Danilo Wyss and Clement Koretzky of La Pomme Marseille in the heavily contested sprint to the finish line in Porto Vecchio on the Corsica isle.

Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
36 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
37 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
38 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
39 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
40 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
41 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
44 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
45 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:32
46 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:36
47 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:55
48 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
50 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
51 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i
52 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
53 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
55 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
56 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan
57 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
58 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
59 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
61 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
62 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
63 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
64 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
65 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
66 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
68 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
73 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
76 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
77 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
78 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
79 George Bennett (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
80 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
81 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1-Sanofi
82 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
83 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
85 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1-Sanofi
86 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
87 Rémy Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
88 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1-Sanofi
89 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme-Marseille 0:02:30
90 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:32
91 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
92 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
93 David Le Lay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:02:53
94 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:03:03
95 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93 0:04:16
96 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:06:12
97 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
98 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4i
100 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
102 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
103 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
104 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan
105 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106 Cheng Ji (Chn) Project 1t4i
107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
108 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment