2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Florian Vachon of Team Bretagne-Schuller managed to fight off Team BMC Racing's Danilo Wyss and Clement Koretzky of La Pomme Marseille in the heavily contested sprint to the finish line in Porto Vecchio on the Corsica isle.

March 24, 2012: 2012 Criterium International: Stage 1: Porto Vecchio-Porto Vecchio (90 km):
1 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    02:03:48
2 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team BMC Racing
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
4 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1t4i
5 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
6 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
7 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
12 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
13 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BMC Racing
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team BMC Racing
17 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
18 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
20 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
22 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
23 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
24 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme-Marseille
25 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
26 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
28 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
29 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
30 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
31 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
32 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Sky Procycling
34 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
35 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
36 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
38 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
39 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:00:26
41 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
44 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:49
45 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
47 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
48 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i
49 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
50 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i
51 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
52 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
53 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Nissan
54 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
55 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1-Sanofi
58 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
60 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia-Colodeportes
61 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
62 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
63 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
64 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
68 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
69 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1-Sanofi
70 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
73 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
74 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
76 George Bennett (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
77 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
78 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment