2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/22/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Team Movistar's Pablo Lastras escapes to victory and overall race lead in stage 3 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana and dedicates victory to late Xavier Tondo who was killed earlier this year.

- Shimano
69 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
70 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
71 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
72 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
82 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
84 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
86 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
88 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
89 Davide Viganò (Ita) Leopard Trek
90 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
92 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
93 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
94 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
95 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
97 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
98 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
99 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
106 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Geox-TMC
108 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:26
109 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:07:28
110 Tom Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
112 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
113 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
115 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
117 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
118 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
120 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
121 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
126 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:08:57
129 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
131 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
132 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
133 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
134 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
135 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
138 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
140 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
141 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:10:25
144

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment