2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

Daniele Bennati of Team Leopard-Trek sprints to victory in stage 20 of the 2011 Vuelta a Espana; Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo Acebo looks set to take the overall Tour of Spain victory as Team Sky fail to take necessary action.

RadioShack 0:33:14
26 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:38
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:40:02
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:40:19
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:45:16
30 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:21
31 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:48:04
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:06
33 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:50:47
34 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:51:28
35 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:00:03
36 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:32
37 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:10:34
38 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:07
39 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 1:13:16
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:13:24
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:23
42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:20:36
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:21:57
44 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:31:02
45 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:31:16
46 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:41:37
47 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:45:30
48 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:47:03
49 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47:47
50 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:48:29
52 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:49:50
53 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:50:15
54 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:51:51
55 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:48
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:57:28
57 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:58:49
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:02:47
59 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:03:48
60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:17
61 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:08:45
62 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:08:52
63 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:10:12
64 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:13:29
65 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:14:12
66 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 2:14:25
67 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18:07
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 2:18:24
69 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:18:40
70 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:34
71 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:22:50
72 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:24:00
73 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:25:18
74 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:27:06
75 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:14
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:32:40
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:35:11
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:38:50
79 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:40:21
80 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:44:59
81 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:46:03
82 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:46:06
83 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:47:40
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana 2:54:57
85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:58:19
86 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:58:47
87 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:04:26
88 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:04:54
89 Ruslan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment