2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/8/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Francesco Gavazzi of Team Lampre-LSD escapes to win stage 18 of the Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van De Walle; Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo Acebo maintains his overall Tour of Spain lead.

Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:13:10
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:13:15
42 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:18
43 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:13:35
44 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:16:45
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:18:06
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:21:16
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26:31
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:29:48
49 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:32:11
50 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:33:29
51 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:34:50
52 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35:26
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:36:59
54 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:37:43
55 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:38:25
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40:18
57 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:48
58 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:42:44
59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:52
60 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:53:27
61 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:58:41
62 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:58:48
63 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:58:59
64 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:00:08
65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:00:28
66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:00:39
67 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01:12
68 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:02:05
69 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:03:25
70 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 2:04:21
71 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:47
72 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:08:13
73 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:29
74 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:08:36
75 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:09:14
76 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10:44
77 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:10:48
78 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:11:30
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:13
80 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 2:12:42
81 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:13:56
82 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:16:32
83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:17:44
84 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:23:57
85 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:36
86 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26:39
87 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:13
88 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:29:42
89 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:30:17
90 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:30:55
91 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33:08
92 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:34:55
93 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:36:02
94 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:38:44
95 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:41:07
96 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 2:41:43
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:43:10
98 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:43:34
99 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:43:59
100 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:44:22
101 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:44:27
102 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana 2:44:53
103 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment