2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/8/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Francesco Gavazzi of Team Lampre-LSD escapes to win stage 18 of the Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van De Walle; Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo Acebo maintains his overall Tour of Spain lead.

Omega Pharma-Lotto
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
72 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
76 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
77 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
78 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
79 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
80 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
81 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
85 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
86 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
87 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
88 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
89 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
91 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
96 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
97 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
98 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
104 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
105 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
106 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
107 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
110 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
111 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
113 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
115 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:57
117 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:08:34
118 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:46
119 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
123 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
124 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
125 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
126 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
127 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
128 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
130 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:09:25
131 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
132 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:38
133 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
134 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:44
135 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
138 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
139 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
140 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
141 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
144

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment