2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Team Sky ProCycling's Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 17 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana and reduces Team Geox-TMC's Juan Jose Cobo's overall Tour of Spain lead.

Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:11
27 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:33:17
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:40:19
29 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:40:30
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:41:24
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:39
32 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:44:13
33 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:44:15
34 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:23
35 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:48:03
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:50:42
37 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:54:39
38 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:55:37
39 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:00:07
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03:03
41 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:12:06
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:13:15
43 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:18
44 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:13:35
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:16:45
46 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:18:06
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:21:16
48 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:21:17
49 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26:31
50 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:29:48
51 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35:26
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:36:59
53 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:38:25
54 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:38:29
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40:18
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:41:31
57 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:48
58 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:15
59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:52
60 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:46:23
61 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:53:27
62 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:58:41
63 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:58:48
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:58:59
65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:59:24
66 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:00:03
67 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:00:08
68 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:00:39
69 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 2:01:12
70 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 2:03:17
71 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:03:25
72 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 2:06:30
73 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:47
74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:08:13
75 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:29
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:08:36
77 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:44
78 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:09:14
79 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10:44
80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:11:15
81 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:13
82 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:14:30
83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:17:44
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:18:20
85 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:21:28
86 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:23:05
87 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:25:23
88 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:35
89 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:36
90 Vicente Reynes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment