2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/4/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Juan Jose Cobo wins stage 15 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana for Team Geox-TMC and steals red Vuelta leader's jersey from Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

Cycling Team 0:13:00
65 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:13:19
66 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:51
67 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:58
68 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:00
69 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:14:04
70 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:33
72 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:14:36
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
75 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
78 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
79 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:43
80 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:14:45
81 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
82 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:58
83 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:15:16
84 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
85 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:17
86 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:15:20
87 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
88 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:15:29
89 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
90 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:37
91 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:15:41
92 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
93 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:43
94 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
96 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:57
97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:17
98 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
99 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:16:27
100 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
101 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:17:19
102 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
103 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:41
105 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:17:48
106 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:18:04
107 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
108 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:18:23
109 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:18:26
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:18:28
111 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:47
114 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
115 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano 0:18:57
116 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:00
117 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:10
118 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:47
119 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:19:58
120 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:00
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:05
123 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:20:38
124 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
126 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
127 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
128 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:20:43
130 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:20:53
131 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:04
132 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:21:09
133 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment