2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/3/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Rein Taaramae (Team Cofidis) climbs to stage victory in stage 14 of 2011 Vuelta a Espana; Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins maintains overall Tour of Spain 2011 lead.

Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:10:02
25 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:24
26 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:43
27 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:16:14
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:49
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:35
30 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:21:31
31 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:29
32 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:23:44
33 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:28:14
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:31:02
35 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:34:08
36 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:34:47
37 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:35:10
38 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:36
39 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40:34
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:10
41 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:45:56
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:46:12
43 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:46
44 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:52:15
45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:55:27
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:56:34
47 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:57:22
48 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:57:26
49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:00:30
50 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:01:37
51 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:03:05
52 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:06:00
53 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09:13
54 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:48
55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:11:13
56 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:13:26
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:14:21
58 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:16:23
59 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:16:27
60 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:19:00
61 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 1:21:46
62 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:25:26
63 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:25:39
64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:46
65 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 1:26:45
66 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:26:50
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:30
68 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:28:37
69 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:29:23
70 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:30:26
71 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:30:56
72 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:32:05
73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:32:07
74 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:32:20
75 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:00
76 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:37:45
77 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:39:09
78 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:39:17
79 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:41:10
80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:20
81 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:42:13
82 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:42:44
83 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:58
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:46:13
85 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:18
86 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:47:34
87 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:49:02
88 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:50:11
89

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment