2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Alexander Vinokourov of Team Astana wins stage 3 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez regains overall race lead.

Procycling 0:11:21
65 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:35
66 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:49
67 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:12:05
68 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:21
69 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:57
70 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:08
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:13:40
72 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:44
73 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:49
74 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14:05
75 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:17
76 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:14:39
77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:14:51
79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:08
80 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:16:46
81 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:16:49
82 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:23
83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:52
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:18:07
85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:18:14
86 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:19:02
87 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:19:24
88 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:19:26
89 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:19:32
90 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:35
91 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:20:19
93 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:22:05
94 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:22:32
95 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:22:33
96 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22:34
97 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:23:24
98 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:13
99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:25:48
100 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26:18
101 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:26:31
102 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:26:32
103 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:33
106 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:27:06
107 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:19
108 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:28:06
109 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:28:12
110 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:19
111 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:22
112 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
113 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:28:27
114 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:28:31
115 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:29:18
116 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:29:34
117 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:30:28
118 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:56
119 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:30:59
120 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
121 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:31:43
122 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:31:53
123 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:33:40
124 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
125 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:51
126 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:34:29
127 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:58
128 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:35:45
129 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:37:34
130 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:38:51
131 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:40:41
132 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:40:47

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment