2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Alexander Vinokourov of Team Astana wins stage 3 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez regains overall race lead.

Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:03:57
73 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
76 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:17
79 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:05
80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
81 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
82 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
83 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
85 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
89 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
90 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
93 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
94 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
95 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
100 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
102 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
103 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
104 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
105 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08:23
107 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
109 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
111 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
113 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
115 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
116 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
117 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
118 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
119 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
120 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
121 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
122 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:16
123 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
124 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
125 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
126 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
127 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
129 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
130 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
131 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
133 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
134 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
135 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
136 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
137 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
138 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
139 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
140 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
141 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural 0:12:44
142 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:12:46
143 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural 0:21:14
144 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:22:09
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
146 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
147 Fabio Felline (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment