2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Team Movistar's Vasili Kiryienka today soloed to win in stage 2 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country; German Andreas Klöden of Team RadioShack followed shortly thereafter and as a result grabs the overall race lead.

Mondiale
62 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:06:36
63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06:43
65 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:07:13
66 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:07:16
67 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:24
68 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:07:42
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:43
70 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:11
71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:29
72 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:08:34
73 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:08:57
74 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:09:49
75 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:55
76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:10:25
77 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:26
78 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:33
79 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:55
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
81 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:11:10
83 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:11:11
84 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:35
85 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:49
86 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:05
87 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
88 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
89 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:21
90 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:22
91 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:43
92 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:14:17
93 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:14:23
95 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
96 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:08
97 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:15:58
98 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:16:23
99 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:23
100 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:26
101 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:18:20
102 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:18:51
103 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:04
104 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:19:21
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:19:35
106 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
109 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
110 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
111 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
112 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:19:38
113 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:20:04
114 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:20:19
115 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:25
116 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
117 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:21
118 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:22:27
121 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:39
122 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:44
123 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
124 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:23:31
126 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:23:38
127 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:26
128 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26:43
129 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
130 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
131 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment