2011 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/21/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to victory in Vattenfall Cyclassics in Hamburg, Germany ahead of Gerald Ciolek of Team QuickStep and Vacansoleil's Borut Bozic.

0:00:54
74 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
75 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
77 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:55
79 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
80 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
82 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
83 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep
84 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
85 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:53
86 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:07
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:21
88 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:36
89 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:43
90 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:50
91 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:02:52
92 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
93 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:53
94 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
95 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
96 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
97 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:54
98 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
100 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
101 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:02:55
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:31
104 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:04:32
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
108 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:04:33
109 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
110 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
112 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:34
114 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:00
116 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp 0:07:27
117 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:08:34
118 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:08
119 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:24
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:09:41
121 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
122 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:42
123 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
125 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:43
127 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
130 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
132 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:09:44
133 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
134 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:56
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:02
136 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:10:08
137 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
138 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:10:09
139 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:23
141 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:21:00
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22:48
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:42
144 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24:37
145 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
DNF Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF André Schulze (Ger)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment