2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 3 Individual Time Trial

News & Results

08/25/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 3 Individual Time Trial

Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer powers to time trial victory in 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge and claims overall race lead ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

August 25, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 3: Vail - Vail (16.1 km individual time trial):
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack    00:25:47
2 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:04
4 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:33
5 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:40
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:51
7 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:59
8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:01
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
10 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
11 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:01:15
12 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
13 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
15 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:17
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:24
17 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:27
18 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:28
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:31
20 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:35
21 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:36
22 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:38
23 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:39
24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:40
25 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:01:46
26 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:52
28 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:07
29 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:02:09
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:11
32 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:02:12
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:15
35 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:16
37 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:17
38 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:18
39 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:19
40 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:22
41 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:29
42 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling
43 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:30
44 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:32
45 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:02:33
46 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:36
47 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
48 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:02:38
49 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 0:02:40
51 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
53 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:02:41
54 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:02:42
55 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:43
56 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:02:44
58 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:45
59 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy 0:02:50
60 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:02:51
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:54
62 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:02:55
63 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:02:58
65 Carlos Fernando Piamonte

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment