2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Women Road Race Results

News & Results

09/23/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lucy Garner crosses the finish line in Rudersdal, Denmark full of sheer joy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lucy Garner crosses the finish line in Rudersdal, Denmark full of sheer joy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Women Road Race Results

Lucy Garner sprints to victory and gold medal in junior women's road race world championship in Rudersdal and Copenhagen, Denmark ahead of Belgium's Jessy Druyts (Belgium) and Denmark's Christina Siggaard.

Watch 2011 Road World Championships video highlights in our Roadcycling.com video section .

September 23, 2011: UCI Road Cycling World Championships Junior Women's Road Race: Copenhagen - Rudersdal, Denmark (70 km):
1 Lucy Garner (Britain)
2 Jessy Druyts (Belgium)
3 Christina Siggaard (Denmark)
4 Manon Souyris (France)
5 Christina Perchtold (Austria)
6 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)
7 Lisa Kullmer (Germany)
8 Beatric Bartelloni (Italy)
9 Kelly Markus (Netherlands)
10 Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania)
11 Rossella Ratto (Italy)
12 Svetlana Kashirina (Russian Federation)
13 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
14 Katarzyna Kirschenstein (Poland)
15 Céline Van Severen (Belgium)
16 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)
17 Larissa Brühwiler (Switzerland)
18 Sophie Williamson (New Zealand)
19 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Canada)
20 Chiara Vannucci (Italy)
21 Jessica Mundy (Australia)
22 Ruta Zemaityte (Lithuania)
23 Anouska Koster (Netherlands)
24 Marthe Emilie Skjolden (Norway)
25 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)
26 Lisa Fischer (Germany)
27 Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)
28 Rebecca Talen (Netherlands)
29 Oriane Chaumet (France)
30 Madeleine Ortmüller (Germany)
31 Amy Roberts (Great Britain)
32 Anna Kyva (Ukraine)
33 Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
34 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy)
35 Allison Rice (Australia)
36 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spain)
37 Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)
38 Elena Lloret Llinares (Spain)
39 Thalita De Jong (Netherlands) 0:00:09
40 Fie Degn Larsen (Denmark) 0:00:10
41 Addyson Albershardt (United States of America)
42 Kseniya Dobrynina (Russian Federation)
43 Alexis Ryan (United States of America)
44 Marlene Wintgens (Belgium) 0:00:13
45 Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)
46 Steffi Lodewijks (Belgium)
47 Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)
48 Mieke Kröger (Germany)
49 Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark) 0:00:19
50 Annie Ewart (Canada)
51 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 0:00:31
52 Elinor Barker (Great Britain)
53 Dalia Muccioli (Italy) 0:00:35
54 Varela Erika (Mexico) 0:01:18
55 Valentine Morin (France) 0:01:20
56 Thi That Nguyen (Vietnam) 0:07:54
57 Egle Poskaite (Lithuania)
58 Lija Laizane (Latvia) 0:08:02
59 Felicia Ferner (Sweden) 0:08:04
60 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mexico) 0:08:11
61 Alizee Brien (Canada) 0:08:20
62 Emma Ahlstrand (Sweden) 0:11:41
63 Antonela Ferencic (Croatia) 0:14:08
64 Iana Tiganova (Ukraine)
65 Marina Shmayankova (Belarus) 0:15:20
66 Alicja Komos (Poland)
67 Pia Charlotte Matter (Norway) 0:15:23
DNF Urska Kalan (Slovenia)
DNF Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)
DNF Allison Beveridge (Canada)
DNF Mathilde Favre (France)
DNF Grace Alexander (United States of America)
DNF Jessica Allen (Australia)
DNF Georgia Williams (New Zealand)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment