2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/18/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Team Liquigas-Canondale's Peter Sagan sprints to stage 8 win in Tour de Suisse 2011; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

74 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:00:31
75 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:46
76 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:55
77 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp 1:01:05
78 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack 1:01:30
79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:01:39
80 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:02:32
81 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:03:30
82 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:04:04
83 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 1:04:29
84 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:05:00
85 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:14
86 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 1:07:43
87 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 1:08:05
88 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:08:08
89 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:08:24
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:08:44
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09:26
92 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 1:10:00
93 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 1:11:13
94 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:11:29
95 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:12:07
96 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:12:19
97 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:12:26
98 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:12:30
99 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:13:11
100 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:13:55
101 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team 1:14:17
102 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 1:16:02
103 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:16:04
104 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1:16:06
105 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:16:55
106 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:18:11
107 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:18:13
108 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 1:18:23
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:18:40
110 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:18:42
111 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:19:48
112 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:16
113 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:21:22
114 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:22:15
115 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:42
116 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:23:02
117 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:24:05
118 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:06
119 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:25:07
120 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:26:32
121 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 1:27:58
122 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:28:23
123 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 1:30:03
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:30:35
125 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:31:19
126 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:31:37
127 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:31:40
128 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 1:32:31
129 Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:32:46
131 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 1:32:57
132 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:33:19
133 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:34:44
134 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:35:06
135 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35:13
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:35:40
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:35:59
138 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack 1:36:57
139 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:39:10
140 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42:20

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment