2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Team Vacansoleil's Thomas De Gendt climbs to stage 7 victory in Tour de Suisse 2011; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

June 17, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Vaduz-Serfaus Fiss Ladis (225 km):
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    05:38:42
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:35
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:48
4 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:51
5 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:54
6 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
7 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:34
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:30
9 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
11 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:33
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:03:27
13 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:54
15 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp 0:04:15
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:04:32
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:39
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
24 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
26 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
28 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:25
30 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:52
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
35 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
36 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
37 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:55
39 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:06:51
40 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
41 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
45 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:12
47 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
50 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:01
51 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:08:19
52 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:35
53 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:09:19
55 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
56 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:10:25
57 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
58 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:13
59 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
62 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
65 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
66 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
67 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
68 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
69 Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:48
70 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
71 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
72 Benjamin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment