2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Maurizio Soler climbs to victory in stage 2 of 2011 Tour de Suisse and takes the overall race lead.

Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:46
71 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
72 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
74 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
75 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
76 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
79 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
84 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
86 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:12:50
87 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
88 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team
90 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
91 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:51
94 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
95 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:35
96 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:15:15
97 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
98 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:15:17
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:59
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:00
102 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:44
103 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
104 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
109 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
112 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
113 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
114 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
116 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
117 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
118 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
120 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
122 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
123 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
126 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
129 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
130 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
131 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
132 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
134 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
135 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
136 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
137 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
138 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
139 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
141 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
142 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
143 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
144 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
145 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
146 Alfredo Balloni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment