2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

Fabian Cancellara blasts to prologue time trial win for Team Leopard-Trek.

Cycling Team
59 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:00:40
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
61 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
62 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
63 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43
66 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:44
67 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:00:45
70 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
71 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:46
72 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:48
76 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp 0:00:49
79 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
80 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
81 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:50
82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
85 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
86 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:51
87 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
88 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:52
91 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:53
95 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
96 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
97 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
100 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:54
102 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
103 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
104 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
107 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:56
108 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:57
110 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
113 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:58
115 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
116 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
117 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:59
118 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
121 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 0:01:00
122 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
123 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:01
124 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp 0:01:02
125 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
126 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:03
127 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
128 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:04
129 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment