2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Ben Swift wins final stage of Tour of Romandy 2011 for Team Sky; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) wins Tour de Romandie 2011 ahead of Team HTC-HighRoad's German Tony Martin.

0:01:09
13 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:01:16
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:18
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:20
17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:30
19 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:01:42
20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:01:30
22 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:42
23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:50
24 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:01:55
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:07
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:11
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:14
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:20
29 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:39
30 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:40
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:03
32 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:06
33 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:03:10
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
35 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:03:14
36 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:17
37 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:03:24
38 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:03:27
39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:35
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:41
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:43
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:44
43 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:03:52
44 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:55
45 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:03:56
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:01
47 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:13
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:37
49 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:43
50 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:47
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:49
52 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:05:28
53 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:55
54 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:59
55 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:06:11
56 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:18
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:06:30
58 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:46
59 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:06:54
60 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:07:06
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:07:13
62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:15
63 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:07:50
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:04
65 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:19
66 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:08:28
67 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:08:30
68 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:08:46
69 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:52
70 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:54
71 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:27
72 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:49
73 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:30
74 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:35
75 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:48
76 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:10:51
77 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:10:52
78 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:11:18
79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:48
80 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment