2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Ben Swift wins final stage of Tour of Romandy 2011 for Team Sky; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) wins Tour de Romandie 2011 ahead of Team HTC-HighRoad's German Tony Martin.

Movistar Team
78 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
80 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
83 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:13
84 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
85 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
91 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
92 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
97 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
99 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
100 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
101 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
104 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:34
105 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:00:54
106 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:57
107 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:09:05
109 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:20:38
111 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
114 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
117 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
118 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
120 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
121 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
123 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
124 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
126 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
127 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
128 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
131 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
132 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team (Crashed yesterday)
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Final overall rankings:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    16:51:49
2 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:19
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:31
5 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:41
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:51
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:52
8 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:58
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:59
10 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:00
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:06
12 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment