2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

News & Results

04/30/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

Team Garmin-Cervelo's time trial powerhouse Dave Zabriskie wins stage 4 individual time trial in Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team BMC Racing's former World Champion Cadel Evans takes overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage.

Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:04:50
140 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:04:54
141 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:05:28
DNS Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNS Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad

Overall rankings before tomorrow's final stage:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 13:00:58
2 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:19
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:31
5 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:41
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:51
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:52
8 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:58
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:59
10 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:00
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:06
12 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:09
13 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:01:16
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:18
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:20
17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:22
19 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:01:24
20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:01:30
22 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:42
23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:50
24 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:01:55
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:58
26 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:07
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:14
28 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:20
29 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:27
30 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:39
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:50
32 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:53
33 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:03:10
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
35 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:03:14
36 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:17
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:03:24
39 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:28
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:30
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:35
42 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:03:39
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:44
44 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:55
45 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:03:56
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:01
47 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:13
48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:19
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:24
50 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:04:26
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:36
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:43
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:47
54 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:05:28
55 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:55
56 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:56
57 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:57
58 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:59
59 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:06:11
60 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:18
61 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:06:30
62

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment