2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/27/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Pavel Brutt (Team Katusha) surges to stage victory and overall lead in 2011 Tour de Romandie.

Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:21
74 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
75 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
76 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:46
77 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:31
78 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
79 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
80 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
81 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
82 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
83 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
84 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
85 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
86 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
87 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
88 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
89 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
91 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:53
94 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:05:59
95 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:49
96 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:14
97 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
99 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
100 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
103 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:07:44
104 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
105 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:21
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:23
107 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
108 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:08:28
109 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:31
112 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:07
113 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
114 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:16
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:10:31
116 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:42
117 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
118 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
119 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:13
121 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:16
123 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:11:22
124 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:50
125 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:13:06
126 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:54
128 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
129 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:00
130 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:19
133 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:16:52
134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
136 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
138 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
139 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
140 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
141 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
142 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
143 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
144 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
145 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
146 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
147 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
148 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
149 Marco Bandiera (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment