2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team Euskaltel victorious in 2011 Tour de Romandie prologue with Jonathan Castroviejo who wins ahead of Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney and HTC-HighRoad's Leigh Howard.

Astana
51 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
54 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
56 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
57 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
58 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:12
62 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
63 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
65 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
67 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
68 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:13
72 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
74 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
75 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
78 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
81 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
84 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
85 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
86 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14
87 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
88 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
89 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
91 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
92 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:15
97 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
98 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
99 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
100 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
102 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:16
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
108 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
109 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
111 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
112 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
115 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:17
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
117 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
120 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
121 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
123 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:18
124 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
125 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
126 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment