2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Rabobank's Luis Leon Sanchez Gil wins stage 9 of 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Rabobank's Luis Leon Sanchez Gil wins stage 9 of 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Team Rabobank's Luis Leon Sanchez Gil wins stage 9 of 2011 Tour de France and Thomas Voeckler of Team Europcar takes the yellow jersey and overall Tour de France lead after long breakaway.

Bank Sungard 0:05:58
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
73 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
75 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
76 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:00
77 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:31
79 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:40
80 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:06:47
81 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:06:54
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:18
88 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:21
89 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:08:43
90 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:32
91 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:35
92 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:38
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:12:50
94 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
96 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
99 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
101 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
105 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
106 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:17
107 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
111 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
112 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
116 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
117 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:16:38
119 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
120 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
121 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
132 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
133 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
135 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
136 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
137 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
139 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:44
140 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:11
141 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
143 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
144 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment