2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Cervelo's Thor Hushovd maintains overall Tour de France lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Garmin-Cervelo's Thor Hushovd maintains overall Tour de France lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 7 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad; Team Garmin-Cervelo's Thor Hushovd maintains overall Tour de France lead.

July 8, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 7: Le Mans - Châteauroux (218 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad    05:38:53
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
6 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
13 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
17 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
18 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
23 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
28 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
29 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
31 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
32 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
34 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
35 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
40 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
49 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
50 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
63 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
70 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment