2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC-
HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC- HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) sprints to stage 6 victory in Tour de France 2011 for Team Sky ahead of Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervélo and Matt Goss of Team HTC-HighRoad.

72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
78 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
79 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
84 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
89 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
91 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:05
92 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
95 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:34
98 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
99 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:01:44
100 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
102 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
104 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
105 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
108 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
109 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
115 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
116 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:00
117 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:23
118 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
121 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
126 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
128 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
130 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
132 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
134 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
135 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
137 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
138 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
139 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
145 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment