2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/4/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd maintains yellow jersey and overall Tour de France lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd maintains yellow jersey and overall Tour de France lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Team Garmin-Cervelo's Tyler Farrar sprints to win in stage 3 of Tour de France 2011; Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd maintains yellow jersey and overall Tour de France lead.

July 4, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 3: Olonne-sur-Mer - Redon (198 km):
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo    04:40:21
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
14 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
17 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
22 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
26 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
30 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
36 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
39 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
40 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
41 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
43 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
45 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
47 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
48 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
51 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
56 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
65 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
70 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
72 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
75 Ivan Basso

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment