2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 20 Individual Time Trial

News & Results

07/23/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 20 Individual Time Trial

Team HTC-HighRoad's Tony Martin (Germany) wins final Tour de France time trial ahead of Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans who takes the overall Tour de France lead before tomorrow's final ride to Paris / Champs Elysees.

32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:03:58
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:09
34 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:28
35 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:58
36 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 1:14:40
37 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:42
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:51
39 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:22:04
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:24:21
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:24:52
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:37
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27:43
44 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:30:20
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:31:48
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:06
47 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:34:51
48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
49 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:37:57
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:39:58
51 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:47
52 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:49
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:44:39
54 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:44:41
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:45
56 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:16
57 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:09
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:47:02
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 1:51:08
60 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:51:19
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:21
62 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:53:22
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:53:38
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:56:12
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:58:43
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:47
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:59:56
68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:03:15
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:03:56
70 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:06:35
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:26
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:09:24
73 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 2:10:05
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:11:51
75 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:12:28
76 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14:21
77 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:17:27
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:17:58
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:18:19
80 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 2:22:54
81 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:29
82 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:25:11
83 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:26:39
84 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 2:27:13
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:28
86 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:29:24
88 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:29:47
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:09
90 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:30:15
91 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:31:34
92 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:32:00
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:34:13
94 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36:14
95 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:36:26
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:37:25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment