2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 20 Individual Time Trial

News & Results

07/23/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 20 Individual Time Trial

Team HTC-HighRoad's Tony Martin (Germany) wins final Tour de France time trial ahead of Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans who takes the overall Tour de France lead before tomorrow's final ride to Paris / Champs Elysees.

July 23, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 20: Grenoble - Grenoble (42.5 km individual time trial):
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad    00:55:33
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:07
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:06
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:30
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:33
7 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:37
8 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:42
9 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:02:03
10 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:08
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:10
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:14
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:02:36
15 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:38
17 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
18 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:39
19 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:41
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:50
22 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:51
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:57
24 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:58
25 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:00
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:03:03
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:03:23
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:28
29 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:03:30
30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:36
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:38
32 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:41
33 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:43
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:47
35 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:51
36 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:03:57
37 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:58
38 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:59
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:01
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:07
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:04:10
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:13
43 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:04:18
44 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:04:20
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:23
46 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:04:24
47 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:30
48 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:35
49 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:04:36
50 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:38
51 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:04:39
52 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:04:42
53 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:43
54 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:44
55 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
56 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:46
57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:48
58 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:49
59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:52
60 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
61 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:04:54
62 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:56
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:00
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:01
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:05
66 Egoi Martinez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment