2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Pierre Rolland climbs to stage win on Alpe d'Huez for Team Europcar; Team Leopard-Trek's Andy Schleck takes Tour de France lead and yellow jersey.

Le Credit En Ligne
144 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
146 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
147 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
148 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
149 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
150 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
151 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
152 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
153 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
155 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
156 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
157 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
159 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
160 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
162 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
163 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
164 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
165 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
167 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD

Overall 2011 Tour de France rankings after stage 19 and before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial:
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek    82:48:43
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:53
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:57
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:10
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:31
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:55
7 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:22
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:40
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:11
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:57
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:42
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:30
13 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:12:55
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:16:49
15 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:17:42
16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:23:17
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:23:22
18 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:25:16
19 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:27:55
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:02
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:25
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:46
23 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:37:01
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:37:44
25 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:57
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:58
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:48:29
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:49:53
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:51:44
30 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:52:20
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:57:28
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:59:24
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:02:12
34 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04:23
35 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 1:09:30
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:10:36
37 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:11:04
38 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:11:48
39 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:17:01
40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:19:31
41 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:20:05
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21:06
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment