2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Pierre Rolland climbs to stage win on Alpe d'Huez for Team Europcar; Team Leopard-Trek's Andy Schleck takes Tour de France lead and yellow jersey.

Team 0:15:30
69 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:35
70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:16:06
71 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:17:40
74 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
75 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
79 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
80 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
81 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:17:45
83 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:07
84 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:20:57
85 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:27
86 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
87 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
90 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
91 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
92 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
96 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
98 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
99 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
101 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
103 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
108 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
109 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
114 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
116 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
118 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
119 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
123 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
125 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
126 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
127 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
128 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
129 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
132 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
133 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
135 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
138 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
139 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
140 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
141 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
142 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
143 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment