2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Pierre Rolland climbs to stage win on Alpe d'Huez for Team Europcar; Team Leopard-Trek's Andy Schleck takes Tour de France lead and yellow jersey.

July 22, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 19: Modane - Alpe d'Huez (109.5 km):
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    03:13:25
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:14
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:23
4 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:00:57
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:15
11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
13 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:06
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
17 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:31
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:46
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:22
20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
23 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:34
24 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:47
25 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:04:26
26 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:52
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:19
28 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
29 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:05:41
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:05:49
32 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
33 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
35 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:47
36 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:13
37 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:07:40
38 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:13
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:45
40 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:47
42 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
43 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
45 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:32
46 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:57
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:59
48 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:12:25
49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:12:28
50 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:38
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:44
52 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
53 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
54 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:12:57
58 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:13:04
59 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:13:06
60 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:55
61 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
62 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
63 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
67 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:13:58
68 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment