2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/17/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 15 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) hangs on to overall Tour de France lead.

July 17, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 15: Limoux - Montpellier (192.5 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Highroad    04:20:24
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar
6 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
8 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Team Movistar
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
18 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
26 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
31 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
32 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
33 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
34 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
35 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
39 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
42 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
51 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
54 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
57 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
58 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
59 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
60 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
65 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
68 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
70 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
73 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment