2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead.

101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:05:20
102 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:23
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:05:35
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:07:29
106 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:07:34
107 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:08:51
108 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:09:55
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:11:06
110 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:12:02
111 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:07
112 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:12:34
113 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:13:25
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:13:26
115 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:36
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:15:59
117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:16:11
118 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:17:57
119 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
120 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 1:18:43
121 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 1:19:01
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:32
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:58
124 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
125 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:20:02
126 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:15
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:21:05
128 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:21:11
129 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:21:16
130 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:21:44
131 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:14
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:31
133 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22:39
134 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
135 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:22:56
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24:34
137 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:24:38
138 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:25:08
139 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:25:09
140 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:25:10
141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:21
142 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:26:05
143 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:26:54
144 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:27:44
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28:17
146 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28:46
148 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:28:47
149 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:32:38
150 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:32:54
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:32:57
152 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:33:03
153 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:33:28
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:33:47
155 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:35:17
156 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:35:38
157 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:35:47
158 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:36:04
159 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:37:29
160 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:37:45
161 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:38:17
162 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:38:36
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:38:52
164 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:40:05
165 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:40:13
166 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:42:52
167 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:43:53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment