2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead.

July 14, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 12: Cugnaux - Luz Ardiden (208 km):
1 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    06:01:15
2 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:07
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:10
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:35
8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:43
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:50
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:03
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:01:19
13 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:25
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:56
16 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:02
18 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:10
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:53
21 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:06
22 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:08
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:19
25 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:25
26 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:38
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:03:54
28 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:55
29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:57
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:58
31 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:04:15
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:21
34 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:04:23
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:57
36 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:05:20
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:13
39 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:06
40 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:34
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
43 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:08:26
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
47 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:08:56
48 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:09:03
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:56
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:10:04
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:12
53 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:20
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:11:13
55 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
56 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13:16
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:47
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:54
59 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:03
61 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:15:51
63 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:16:17
64 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
65 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment